Friday, August 10, 2012

Sweden 19th in Olympic medals per capita 2012 London sofar

From: http://www.medalspercapita.com/

RankCountryMedalsPopulationPopulation
per Medal
1Grenada1110,821110,821
2Jamaica92,705,827300,647
3New Zealand124,432,620369,385
4Slovenia42,057,540514,385
5Denmark95,580,516620,057
6Estonia21,318,005659,002
7Hungary159,962,000664,133
8Australia3022,880,619762,687
9Cyprus1838,897838,897
10Qatar21,699,435849,717
11Mongolia32,736,800912,266
12Belarus109,461,400946,140
13Netherlands1716,731,770984,221
14Croatia44,290,6121,072,653
15Armenia33,268,5001,089,500
16Great Britain5462,262,0001,153,000
17Czech Republic810,504,2031,313,025
18Trinidad and Tobago11,317,7141,317,714
19Sweden79,490,6831,355,811
20Slovakia45,445,3241,361,331

1 comment:

  1. In the end the position went down to 27: http://www.medalspercapita.com/

    ReplyDelete